Sub Committee
Sub Committee List for 2022-24
Sr. No. | DIA Sub-Committee | Position | Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pollution Control Affairs | Chairman | Mr. Prabodh Patel |
2 | Pollution Control Affairs | Co-Chairman | Mr. PareshAhir |
3 | GIDC Estate Affairs | Chairman | Mr. Ramesh Patel |
4 | GIDC Estate Affairs | Co-Chairman | Mr. MaganAhir |
5 | GIDC Water & Drainage Affairs | Chairman | Mr. Kirit Patel |
6 | GIDC Water & Drainage Affairs | Co-Chairman | Mr. DilipDonda |
7 | Power Supply Affairs | Chairman | Mr. Mahendrasinh Rana |
8 | Power Supply Affairs | Co-Chairman | Mr. Dipak Patel |
9 | GST & Taxes Affairs | Chairman | Mr. UddhavDeshmukh |
10 | GST & Taxes Affairs | Co-Chairman | Mr. Ajay Gupta |
11 | Mini ERC Affairs | Chairman | Mr. Sandip Parekh |
12 | Mini ERC Affairs | Co-Chairman | Mr. BaldevAhir |
13 | Environment Affairs | Chairman | Dr. Sunil Bhatt |
14 | Environment Affairs | Co-Chairman | Mr. Dipak Patel |
15 | Disaster Management Affairs | Chairman | Dr. J J Rajput |
16 | Disaster Management Affairs | Co-Chairman | Mr. M B Patel |
17 | CETP & NGT | Chairman | Mr. Anil Choumal |
18 | CETP & NGT | Co-Chairman | Mr. Dipak Patel |
19 | Events, EXPO, CPHI etc | Chairman | Mr. Vyanu Vyas |
20 | Events, EXPO, CPHI etc | Co-Chairman | Mr. Ram Tripathi |
DIA Sub Committee for year 2023-24 | |||
Sr. | Sub-Committee | Designation | Name |
1 | Pollution Control Affairs | Chairman | Mr. Prabodh Patel |
Co-Chairman | Mr. PareshAhir | ||
2 | GIDC Estate Affairs | Chairman | Mr. Ramesh Patel |
Co-Chairman | Mr. MaganAhir | ||
Member | Mr. Kiran Modi | ||
Member | Mr. Pritesh Patel | ||
Member | Mr. Ranveersinh Rana | ||
3 | GIDC Water & Drainage Affairs | Chairman | Mr. Kirit Patel |
Co-Chairman | Mr. DilipDonda | ||
4 | Power Supply Affairs | Chairman | Mr. Mahendrasinh Rana |
Co-Chairman | Mr. Dipak Patel | ||
5 | GST & Taxes Affairs | Co-Chairman | Mr. Ajay Gupta |
6 | Mini ERC Affairs | Chairman | Mr. Sandip Parekh |
Co-Chairman | Mr. BaldevAhir | ||
Member | Dr. Sunil Bhatt | ||
Member | Mr. Dipak Patel | ||
Member | Mr. Mahendrasinh Rana | ||
7 | Environment Affairs | Chairman | Dr. Sunil Bhatt |
Co-Chairman | Mr. Dipak Patel | ||
Member | Mr. Chetan Trivedi | ||
Member | Mr. Rajinder Saini | ||
Member | Mr. Mitesh Thacker | ||
Member | Mr. Manish Yadav | ||
8 | Disaster Management Affairs | Chairman | Dr. J J Rajput |
Member | Mr. Atul Dave | ||
Member | Mr. Ramesh Bondili | ||
Member | Mr. YunishKhaliwala | ||
9 | CETP & NGT | Chairman | Mr. Anil Choumal |
Co-Chairman | Mr. Dipak Patel | ||
Member | Mr. Ashish Chavda | ||
10 | Events, EXPO, CPHI etc | Chairman | Mr. Vyanu Vyas |
Member | Mr. D N Nizama |